2016 July 4th Bar-B-Que Cookoff
2016 Forms and Information

 

Erath 4th of July Bar-B-Que Cookoff Results

Saturday, June 11, 2016

Beef Brisket

Beef Brisket Division

1st – The Cajun Outlaws -- Chief Cook John Young. 

Beef Brisket Division
2nd – The Cajun Outlaws -- Chief Cook Dexter Bourque. 

Beef Brisket Division
3rd – Bodin Oil -- Chief Cook Todd Bodin. 

Pork Ribs

Pork Ribs Division
1st –  Iberia Manor South -- Chief Cook Kyle Luquette. 

Pork Ribs Division

2nd – Besco Construction -- Chief Cook Shelby Bernard. 

Pork Ribs Division

3rd – Quality Companies -- Chief Cook Bosco Hulin.  

Chicken

Chicken Division

1st –  Besco Construction -- Chief Cook Shelby Bernard. 

Chicken Division

2nd – Iberia Manor South -- Chief Cook Kyle Luquette.

Chicken Division

3rd – Bodin Oil -- Chief Cook Todd Bodin.

Open Division

Open Division

1st –  Bodin Oil -- Chief Cook Todd Bodin.  Lamb Chops

Open Division

2nd – Iberia Manor South -- Chief Cook Kyle Luquette.  Shrimp Potato

Open Division

3rd – Quality Companies -- Chief Cook Bosco Hulin.  Shrimp

Grand Champion and Desserts

Grand Champion

Bodin Oil -- Chief Cook Todd Bodin.  Lamb Chops

2016 Easy as Pie – Cake and Cookie Dessert

 

1st – Tammy Comeaux (Bodin Oil) – Reese’s Cheesecake 

2016 Easy as Pie – Cake and Cookie Dessert
2nd – Darlene Menard (The Cajun Outlaws) – Mississippi Mud

3rd – Ashley Langlinais (Mesquiter Cookers)
Lemon Cookies
 No Photo

Cookie Baking Contest for the Kids

Grand Champion – Aubrey Landry

All Results

Beef Brisket Division

1st – The Cajun Outlaws -- Chief Cook John Young. 

2nd – The Cajun Outlaws -- Chief Cook Dexter Bourque. 

3rd – Bodin Oil -- Chief Cook Todd Bodin. 

 

Pork Ribs Division
1st –  Iberia Manor South -- Chief Cook Kyle Luquette. 

2nd – Besco Construction -- Chief Cook Shelby Bernard. 

3rd – Quality Companies -- Chief Cook Bosco Hulin.  

 

Chicken Division

1st –  Besco Construction -- Chief Cook Shelby Bernard. 

2nd – Iberia Manor South -- Chief Cook Kyle Luquette.

3rd – Bodin Oil -- Chief Cook Todd Bodin.

 

Open Division

1st –  Bodin Oil -- Chief Cook Todd Bodin.  Lamb Chops

2nd – Iberia Manor South -- Chief Cook Kyle Luquette.  Shrimp Potato

3rd – Quality Companies -- Chief Cook Bosco Hulin.  Shrimp

 

Grand Champion

Bodin Oil -- Chief Cook Todd Bodin.  Lamb Chops

 

 

2016 Easy as Pie – Cake and Cookie Dessert Contest Results

 

1st – Tammy Comeaux (Bodin Oil) – Reese’s Cheesecake 

2nd – Darlene Menard (The Cajun Outlaws) – Mississippi Mud

3rd – Ashley Langlinais (Mesquiter Cookers) – Lemon Cookies  (No photo)

 

Cookie Baking Contest for the Kids

 

Grand Champion – Aubrey Landry

 
 

 

 

Click to see larger photo

Hit Counter